Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator LC 3dB View larger

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator LC 3dB

New

Attenuator for single mode fiber optic with LC connector and 3dB attenuation level

More details

14,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

ConnectionLC-LC
Attenuation3dB

More info

Single-mode fiber attenuator that reduces the intensity of the optical signal to avoid receiver saturation.

The design of the attenuator is female-male, also known as "Buildout" and allows it to be connected directly to the equipment.

The attenuation value is 3dB and it operates in a wavelength range from 1240 nm to 1600 nm.

Reviews

Write a review

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator LC 3dB

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator LC 3dB

Attenuator for single mode fiber optic with LC connector and 3dB attenuation level

Write a review