Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator LC 2dB

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator LC 2dB

736
€14.00

Attenuator for single mode fiber optic with LC connector and 2dB attenuation level

Description

Single-mode fiber attenuator that reduces the intensity of the optical signal to avoid receiver saturation.

The design of the attenuator is female-male, also known as "Buildout" and allows it to be connected directly to the equipment.

The attenuation value is 2dB and it operates in a wavelength range from 1240 nm to 1600 nm.

Product Details

Connection
LC-LC
Attenuation
2dB

Attachments

Reviews (0)

No reviews

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para fines analíticos y para mostrarte publicidad personalizada en base a un perfil elaborado a partir de tus hábitos de navegación (por ejemplo, páginas visitadas). Clica AQUÍ para más información. Puedes aceptar todas las cookies pulsando el botón “Aceptar” o configurarlas o rechazar su uso pulsando el botón “Configurar”.