Fiber Optic

If you do not find any product contact us and we will manufacture custom Request Budget
REQUEST BUDGET

If you do not find any product contact us and we will manufacture custom . Request Budget or ask us before sending an email through our

CONTACT SECTION

Fiber Optic

We have a large stock of fiber optic patch cords, one of the most used is the fiber pigtails Adsl and used to serve in homes, also single-mode fiber OS1 how multimode OM1, OM3 and OM4. Thanks to our condition as manufacturers realize the amount of cabling and connectorization the measure requiring our customers, always on request. All cables we ...

We have a large stock of fiber optic patch cords, one of the most used is the fiber pigtails Adsl and used to serve in homes, also single-mode fiber OS1 how multimode OM1, OM3 and OM4. Thanks to our condition as manufacturers realize the amount of cabling and connectorization the measure requiring our customers, always on request. All cables we manufacture are 100% verified.
  We also have a large stock of adapters and fiber optic attenuators. Cables, Cassette Tray Panel and MPO Mtp and cleaning kit widely used in field work by installers.

We are Manufacturers, make any longitudinal measurement jobs and if there IS the hose fiberoptic need any in consulting , supply a particular wholesalers and companies .

More

Fiber Optic There are 3 products.

Subcategories

  • Fiber Optic Cable...

    Great stock Fiber Optic Multimode 62.5 / 125 Multimode 50/125 OM3, OM4 and OS2 singlemode 9/125 variety of length and connectorization. Available for distributors, installers, wholesalers, individuals and companies to purchase adapters, attenuators, FTTH fibers, OM3, OM4 MPO connector. Fast shipping.

    We are manufacturers, we work in any size and length if you do not find the piece of optical fiber you need please contact us, we supply wholesalers individuals and businesses.

  • Pigtails

    Shop Online Cables24 great stock where you can buy cables or splices Pigtails Fiber Optic melting at good price. Availability of pigtail pigtails in singlemode and multimode LC, SC, ST, UPC and APC connectors. Fast shipping.

  • MPO

    Shop Online you can buy Cables 24 Fiber Optic Cables next generation MTP MPO at a good price, we also have cassettes chassis modules MTP MPO OM3, OM4 and 19-inch rack trays MPO sale.

    The design of the optical fiber connector MTP MPO allows the use of a matrix and optical cable plane which allows a very high density translates directly into cost savings due to reduced requirements of optical hardware and real space nodes telecommunications and data centers. (A MTP connector replaces 12 classic type connectors SC, LC, FC etc. That is, with 2 MTP connectors Substituting a classic tray 19 "classic 24 position connector).

    On the other hand, the need for increased bandwidth for servers, telecommunication and cloud applications, has brought the extension of the IEEE 802.3 standards. This extension includes a new protocol to operate 100 Gigabit Ethernet over OM3 and OM4 fiber. Technology parallel optical transmission compared to traditional serial transmission, it uses a parallel optical interface where data is transmitted and received simultaneously on multiple fibers.

  • Attenuators Fiber Optic

    Shop Online Cables24 can buy attenuators for multiple fiber optic connectors.

    Fiber Optic attenuators offer an ionised cover that causes the reduction of the signal passing through the attenuator, this system improves performance.
    Dimmers help optimize the performance of optical equipment, as they provide stability and a clearer signal transmission. Dimmers are very important because they allow us to change the signal strength to avoid saturation in the receivers. The design of the attenuator is female-male type, also known as "Buildout" and can be connected directly to the computer. The attenuation value can be 1dB to 20dB 1dB intervals. Each attenuator includes attenuation test and polishing quality. The range of 1240nm to 1600nm.

  • Adapters Fiber Optic

    Shop Online Cables24 can buy adapters for multiple fiber optic connectors.
    Adapters Fiber Optic Duplex Single or singlemode or multimode, are designed with great precision to ensure perfect alignment of the connectors, thereby reducing the insertion loss. Fiber Optic Adapter offers an interconnection between two fiber optic cables and connectorized allowing the continuity of the light source from one extreme to another easily. Secure and fix the ends of the cables to ensure that there are no problems caused by a bad connection.

    Adapters Fiber Optic Duplex Single or singlemode or multimode, are designed with great accuracy to Ensure perfect alignment of the connectors, thereby Reducing the insertion loss. Fiber Optic Adapter offers an interconnection Between two and connectorized fiber optic cable Allowing the continuity of the light source from one extreme to another easily. Secure and fix the ends of the wires to Ensure That there are no problems Caused by a bad connection.

  • ADSL Fiber

    Shop Online Cables24 can buy at the best price Fiber Optic Cable Single-mode Simple. This hose is widely used by installers and customers of the major operators (Movistar, Vodafone, Jazztel ...) to connect the wall jack to the ONT. We are manufacturers if you do not find the length or connectorization you need, we make it with the extent and connectors you need. Fast shipping.

  • FTTH
  • Fiber Optic Cleaning
  • Splice Protectors
  • Fiber Splice Tray

    In todays mission critical environment, its imperative that the architecture of your fiber optic network is defended. Fiber optic splice trays not only provide physical security, but also provide organization for fusion splices. Cables24.com supplies fiber splice trays with either a plastic or an aluminum base.

  • Fiber Loopback

    Cables24.com Fiber Optic Loopbacks are designed to return media; this is typically used for testing and network diagnostics. Loopbacks are useful for testing equipment to determine where a fault might lie. These have a very compact design, and like all of our products, may be custom ordered to have different lengths, jackets, etc. Our loopbacks are compliant with ATM, fast Ethernet, fiber channel, and gigabit Ethernet, and are available in Multimode and Singlemode. Call or email today to place an order or ask about our additional options.

  • SFP SFP+ GBIC DAC QSFP...

    Shop Online Cables24 available for sale large stock of Optical Transceivers SFP, SFP+, GBIC, DAC, QSFP, XFP and Xenpak for data networks Fiber Optics singlemode and multimode at the best price, both in its original version and generic version approved and 100% compatible for cost reduction . For applications Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet, 10Gbps, CWDM, DWDM, OC-3, OC-12, OC-48 type.
    Manufacturers distributed are: Cisco, Junpier, Alcatel - Lucent, HP, IBM, Enterasys among others.
    The most widely sold: X2-10GB-SR (Cisco), SFP-10G-SR (Cisco), SFP-GE-S (Cisco), EX-SFP-1FC-FX (Juniper) and GLC-LH-SM ( Cisco).

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items