Optical cable FTTA-CPRI (NSN) Nokia 2xLC-to-2xLC View larger

Optical cable FTTA-CPRI (NSN) Nokia 2xLC-to-2xLC

New

Optical fiber patchcord for typical interconnection between RRU and BBU. CPRI, LTE and 5G ready.

Designed for Nokia base station functionality. Preparation with optimized NSN protection at both ends.

More details

Request budget

More info

Duplex LC-a-Duplex LC type cable, 4.8/5.5mm outer diammeter and LSZH outdoor ready jacket.
Different cable sizes available.

Fiber type: 900um adjusted in multimode version OM2 50/125um singlemode G.657A-2 9/125um.

Other multicore versions of 4 and 6 fibres available. Customized service for any special need.

Reviews

Write a review

Optical cable FTTA-CPRI (NSN) Nokia 2xLC-to-2xLC

Optical cable FTTA-CPRI (NSN) Nokia 2xLC-to-2xLC

Optical fiber patchcord for typical interconnection between RRU and BBU. CPRI, LTE and 5G ready.

Designed for Nokia base station functionality. Preparation with optimized NSN protection at both ends.

Write a review