V50017-U362-K500 Nokia Siemens refurbished transceiver View larger

V50017-U362-K500 Nokia Siemens refurbished transceiver

New

Nokia Siemens SFP transceiver 1000BASE-SX, up to 1.25 Gbit/s MMF 850nM, 550 meters, dual LC/PC connector, refurbished

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 62.5/125 (OM1) Range275 Meters
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

More info

Up to 1.25 Gbps
Suitable for:
Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

Reviews

Write a review

V50017-U362-K500 Nokia Siemens refurbished transceiver

V50017-U362-K500 Nokia Siemens refurbished transceiver

Nokia Siemens SFP transceiver 1000BASE-SX, up to 1.25 Gbit/s MMF 850nM, 550 meters, dual LC/PC connector, refurbished

Write a review