SFP-ZX-80-D Zyxel Compatible Transceiver View larger

SFP-ZX-80-D Zyxel Compatible Transceiver

New

Zyxel 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550nm wavelength, 80Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityZyXEL
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1550nM
RX Wavelength1550nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range80 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-ZX

Reviews

Write a review

SFP-ZX-80-D Zyxel Compatible Transceiver

SFP-ZX-80-D Zyxel Compatible Transceiver

Zyxel 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550nm wavelength, 80Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review