SFP10G-SR Zyxel Compatible Transceiver View larger

SFP10G-SR Zyxel Compatible Transceiver

New

Zyxel 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityZyXEL
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range300 meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard10GBASE-SR

More info

This Cables24.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Zyxel® switches and routers that support the SFP10G-SR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-SR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, Cables24.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Zyxel and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Zyxel compatible, equivalent to the Zyxel SFP10G-SR SFP transceiver. The Cables24.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Zyxel or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of Cables24.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 300 meters, and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Applications

Replace defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Zyxel equipment
Ideal for deployment in network devices with multiple SFP slots
Expand your network to remote segments

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

Write a review

SFP10G-SR Zyxel Compatible Transceiver

SFP10G-SR Zyxel Compatible Transceiver

Zyxel 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review