TEG-MGBS10 Trendnet 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver View larger

TEG-MGBS10 Trendnet 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

New

Trendnet 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityTRENDnet
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

Reviews

Write a review

TEG-MGBS10 Trendnet 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

TEG-MGBS10 Trendnet 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

Trendnet 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector

Write a review