TEG-MGBSX Trendnet 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver View larger

TEG-MGBSX Trendnet 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

New

Trendnet 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityTRENDnet
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

Reviews

Write a review

TEG-MGBSX Trendnet 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

TEG-MGBSX Trendnet 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

Trendnet 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector

Write a review