TXM431-LR TP-Link 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver View larger

TXM431-LR TP-Link 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver

New

TP-Link 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityTP-Link
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

More info

TP-Link TXM431-LR is supported on a wide range of TP-Link equipment:

T1700G-28TQ: JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
T2700G-28TQ: JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch
T3700G-28TQ: JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

Reviews

Write a review

TXM431-LR TP-Link 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver

TXM431-LR TP-Link 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver

TP-Link 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review