TXM431-SR TP-Link 10GBASE-SR Compatible Transceiver View larger

TXM431-SR TP-Link 10GBASE-SR Compatible Transceiver

New

TP-Link 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityTP-Link
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range300 meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard10GBASE-SR

More info

TP-Link TXM431-SR is supported on a wide range of TP-Link equipment:

T1700G-28TQ: JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
T2700G-28TQ: JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch
T3700G-28TQ: JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

Reviews

Write a review

TXM431-SR TP-Link 10GBASE-SR Compatible Transceiver

TXM431-SR TP-Link 10GBASE-SR Compatible Transceiver

TP-Link 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review