TL-SM311LS TP-Link Compatible Transceiver View larger

TL-SM311LM TP-Link 1000BASE-SX Compatible Transceiver

New

TP-Link 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityTP-Link
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

More info

TP-Link TL-SM311LM is supported on a wide range of TP-Link equipment:

MC220L
T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)
T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P)
T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)
T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P)
T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)
T2500-28TC (TL-SL5428E)
T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424)
T2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452)
TL-SG2210P
TL-SG2216
TL-SG2424
TL-SG2424P
TL-SG2452
TL-SG3210
TL-SG3216
TL-SG3424
TL-SG3424P
TL-SG5412F
TL-SG5428
T1700G-28TQ
TL-SL1351
TL-SL2210
TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB
TL-SL2218
TL-SL2428
TL-SL2452
TL-SL3428
TL-SL3452
TL-SL5428E
T2700G-28TQ
T3700G-28TQ

Reviews

Write a review

TL-SM311LM TP-Link 1000BASE-SX Compatible Transceiver

TL-SM311LM TP-Link 1000BASE-SX Compatible Transceiver

TP-Link 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector

Write a review