ITFZTCHLX Sophos Compatible Transceiver View larger

ITFZTCHLX Sophos Compatible Transceiver

New

Sophos 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilitySophos
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

This Cables24.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Sophos® devices that support the ITFZTCHLX  transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty

This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, Cables24.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Sophos and other major brands

The SM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Sophos compatible, equivalent to the Sophos ITFZTCHLX SFP transceiver. The Cables24.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Sophos or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of Cables24.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers, and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports single-mode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi., and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM).

You can count on ITFZTCHLX for reliable performance.

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

Write a review

ITFZTCHLX Sophos Compatible Transceiver

ITFZTCHLX Sophos Compatible Transceiver

Sophos 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review