AXM762 Netgear Compatible Transceiver View larger

AXM762 Netgear Compatible Transceiver

New

Netgear 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityNetgear
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

More info

NETGEAR AXM762 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment:

ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
Prosafe XS7 12T
ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S
ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S
ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS
M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)

Reviews

Write a review

AXM762 Netgear Compatible Transceiver

AXM762 Netgear Compatible Transceiver

Netgear 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review