AXM761 Netgear Compatible Transceiver View larger

AXM761 Netgear Compatible Transceiver

New

Netgear 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityNetgear
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range300 meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard10GBASE-SR

More info

NETGEAR AXM761 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment:

M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)
ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S
ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS
ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S
M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
ProSafe 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
Prosafe XS7 12T
ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS

Reviews

Write a review

AXM761 Netgear Compatible Transceiver

AXM761 Netgear Compatible Transceiver

Netgear 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review