AGM732F Netgear Compatible Transceiver View larger

AGM732F Netgear Compatible Transceiver

New

Netgear 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityNetgear
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

NETGEAR AGM732F is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment:

ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352SProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352SProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TPProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA)
ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TSProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
ProSafe XS7 12TProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210P
ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724ATProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228SProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TSProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TPProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248
M6100 Series - (XCM8944F)ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716TProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NESProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPSProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726TProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TRProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TPProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
ProSafe 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TPProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S

Reviews

Write a review

AGM732F Netgear Compatible Transceiver

AGM732F Netgear Compatible Transceiver

Netgear 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review