S+31DLC10D Mikrotik compatible transceiver View larger

S+31DLC10D Mikrotik compatible transceiver

New

Mikrotik 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

79,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityMikrotik
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

More info

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D is supported on a wide range of Mikrotik equipment:

CCR1072-1G-8S+
CCR1036-12G-4S
CCR1036-8G-2S+
CCR1016-12S-1S+
CCR1009-7G-1C
CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+
CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
CRS125-24G-1S
CSS/CRS326-24G-2S+
CSS/CRS317-1G-16S+
CSS/CRS328-4C-20S-4S+
CSS/CRS328-24P-4S+
CRS226-24G-2S+
CRS212-1G-10S-1S+
CRS210-8G-2S+
CRS112-8G-4S/8P-4S
CRS109-8G-1S
CRS106-1C-5S/FiberBox
RB3011
RB2011
RB260
RB922/921
RB953GS
hAP AC
hEX PoE/PowerBox Pro
FTC RBFTC11

Reviews

Grade 
MC 03/04/2018

Cheap, reliable

Worked straight after plugging CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. So far no problems to report. Very quick shipment, arrived at location within 3 days from ordering. Great customer support. Ill definitely order more in the future.

    Write your review !

    Write a review

    S+31DLC10D Mikrotik compatible transceiver

    S+31DLC10D Mikrotik compatible transceiver

    Mikrotik 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

    Write a review