EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper compatible transceiver View larger

EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper compatible transceiver

New

Juniper 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityJuniper
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

More info

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

ACX5000
MX150
MX204
SRX650
SRX1500
NFX250
EX2300
EX2300-C
EX3200
EX3300
EX3400
EX4200
EX4300
EX4500
EX4550
EX4600
EX6200
EX9251
OCX1100
QFX3000-G
QFX3000-M
QFX3500
QFX5100
QFX5110
QFX10002

Reviews

Write a review

EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper compatible transceiver

EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper compatible transceiver

Juniper 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review