SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper compatible transceiver View larger

SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper compatible transceiver

New

Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

39,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityJuniper
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment:

ACX5000
MX150
SRX210
SRX220
SRX240
SRX300
SRX320
SRX340
SRX345
SRX550
SRX550 HM
SRX650
SRX1400
SRX1500
SRX3400
SRX3600
SRX4100
SRX4200
SRX5400
SRX5600
SRX5800
NFX250
EX2200
EX2200-C
EX2300
EX2300-C
EX3200
EX3300
EX3400
EX4200
EX4300
EX4500
EX4550
EX4600
EX6200
EX8208
EX8216
EX9204
EX9208
EX9214
QFX3000-G
QFX3000-M
QFX3500
QFX5100
QFX10002
QFX10008
QFX10016
SRX-IOC-16GE-SFP
SRX1K-SYSIO-GE
SRX1K-SYSIO-XGE
SRX3K-16GE-SFP
SRX5K-40GE-SFP
EX9200-40F-M
EX9200-20F-MIC
SRX-MIC-20GE-SFP
SRX5K-SPC-2-10-40
SRX5K-SPC-4-15-320

Reviews

Grade 
Havens 12/02/2018

Mr

Plug and play. Easy to use. Tested with Juniper switch.

    Write your review !

    Write a review

    SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper compatible transceiver

    SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper compatible transceiver

    Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

    Write a review