QSFP-40G-iSR4 Huawei compatible transceiver View larger

QSFP-40G-iSR4 Huawei compatible transceiver

New

Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

More details

199,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityHuawei
TypeQSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range150 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard40G Ethernet,IEEE 802.3ba

More info

This Huawei® compatible 40GBase QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is engineered by Cables24.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into Huawei networking devices that support the Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. 

With powerful four-lane performance, this 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module delivers 40 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber with an optical wavelength of 850nm and a range of up to 150 meters (492 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment.

Built for reliable network performance

This 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ is manufactured by Cables24.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, Cables24.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Huawei and other major brands

The 40 Gigabit multimode QSFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Huawei compatible, equivalent to the Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4 optical transceiver. The Cables24.com QSFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Huawei or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of Cables24.com QSFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. 

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber QSFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a range of 40 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Huawei switches, routers and other networking equipment, the QSFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), a maximum distance of up to 150 meters (492 ft.), and maximum data rates of up to 40Gbps.

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

Grade 
Antonio 13/01/2018

Antonio

Pedido a las 5 de la tarde e instalado y funcionando a la 13:00 del día siguiente en BCN. Gracias!!!

    Write your review !

    Write a review

    QSFP-40G-iSR4 Huawei compatible transceiver

    QSFP-40G-iSR4 Huawei compatible transceiver

    Huawei QSFP-40G-iSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

    Write a review