J4859C HP compatible transceiver View larger

J4859C HP compatible transceiver

New

HP 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector

More details

50 Items

71,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityHP
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

HP J4859C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment:

HPE 5400RHPE 3500 yl
HPE 1920HPE 2920
HPE 1950HPE 3800
HPE 2530HPE 1420
HPE 1820HPE 2620
HPE 2615HPE 2915
HPE 1910HPE 1810++
HPE 1410++

Reviews

Write a review

J4859C HP compatible transceiver

J4859C HP compatible transceiver

HP 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector

Write a review