455886-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver View larger

455886-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver

New

HPE compatible transceiver BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

50 Items

157,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityHP
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

More info

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment:

ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697ANC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21
Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21
NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A
NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)
5310 Switch Series-JG937AProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)
Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21
Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B215900 Switch Series-JG510A
Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 optionNC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card
5900 Switch Series-JC772A

Reviews

Write a review

455886-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver

455886-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver

HPE compatible transceiver BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review