455883-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver View larger

455883-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver

New

HPE compatible transceiver BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

50 Items

87,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityHP
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range300 meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard10GBASE-SR

More info

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment:

Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 546FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 779799-B21Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
CN1000E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter - AW520BProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A
Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21HP Flex Fabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 727060-B21
NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter CardFlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 629142-B21
ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)5900 Switch Series-JG510A
Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21
NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B215310 Switch Series-JG937A
FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter (629142-B21)CN1000Q 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BS668A
Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 optionNC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21
5900 Switch Series-JC772AEthernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21
ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)CN1100E 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BK835A
Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A

Reviews

Write a review

455883-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver

455883-B21 HPE Compatible Transceiver

HPE compatible transceiver BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review