MGBIC-LC03 Enterasys 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver View larger

MGBIC-LC03 Enterasys 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

New

Enterasys 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 2Km, dual LC/PC connector

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityEnterasys
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range2 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 is supported on a wide range of Enterasys equipment:

I-Series I3H252-12TX
I-Series I3H252-24TX
I-Series I3H252-8TX-2FX
I-Series I3H252-8FXM-12TX
I-Series I3H252-4FXM
I-Series I3H252-6TX-MEM
Summit 200-48
X670V Module VIM4-40G4X
I-Series I3H252-8FXM
I-Series I3H252-16FXM
I-Series I3H252-4FX-MEM

Reviews

Write a review

MGBIC-LC03 Enterasys 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

MGBIC-LC03 Enterasys 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

Enterasys 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 2Km, dual LC/PC connector

Write a review