330-2404 Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver View larger

330-2404 Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver

New

Dell 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityDell
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

Reviews

Write a review

330-2404 Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver

330-2404 Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Compatible Transceiver

Dell 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review