331-5308 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver View larger

331-5308 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

New

Dell 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityDell
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

Reviews

Write a review

331-5308 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

331-5308 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

Dell 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review