790-10070 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver View larger

790-10070 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

New

Dell 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityDell
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

More info

Dell 790-1007 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment:

Dell Force 10 S4810
Dell Powerconnect 3448 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 3448
Dell Powerconnect 6224 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 6224
N4032F/Module N4032F
Dell powerconnect 5324 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 5324

Reviews

Write a review

790-10070 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

790-10070 Dell SFP 1000BASE-SX compatible transceiver

Dell 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review