407-10436 Dell SFP 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver View larger

407-10436 Dell SFP 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

New

Dell 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityDell
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

Dell 407-10436 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment:

S4810
Powerconnect 3448 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 3448
Powerconnect 6224 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 6224
N4032F/Module N4032F
Powerconnect 5324 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 5324

Reviews

Write a review

407-10436 Dell SFP 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

407-10436 Dell SFP 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

Dell 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review