DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible Transceiver View larger

DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible Transceiver

New

D-Link 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

24,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

CompatibilityD-Link
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

D-Link DEM-310GT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment:

DES-1026G 24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit SwitchDES-3528 Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2+ Switch
DGS-1510-20 SwitchDXS-3250E Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch
xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/EIDES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch
DGS-1216T Web Smart 16-Port Gigabit SwitchDES-3028P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch
DGS-1224TP Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit PoE SwitchDGS-3612G xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit Switch
xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/SIDES-1252 Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch
DES-3526 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 SwitchDGS-3100-24P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch
DES-3052P Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/EI
DGS-3100-24 Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 SwitchDGS-1500-52
DES-3010GA Managed 8-Port 10/100 SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/SI
DES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable SwitchDGS-1210-10P Web Smart 10-Port Switch
DGS-3450 Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2 SwitchDGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
DGS-3224TGR Managed 24-Port Gigabit SwitchDES-3252P Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 PoE Switch
DES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/SI
DGS-1510-28 SwitchDES-3228PA Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 PoE Switch
DES-1228P Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 SwitchDWS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch + 10 Gigabit Uplinks
DGS-1210-48 Web Smart 48-Port SwitchDXS-3227P 24-Port PoE Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch
xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/EIDES-3828P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
DES-3550 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 SwitchDGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/EIDGS-3100-48P Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch
DES-3226L Managed 24-Port 10/100 SwitchDGS-1224T Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit Switch
DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-1248T Web Smart 48-Port Gigabit Switch
DXS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Wireless-Ready SwitchDES-1228 Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 Switch
DES-3010FA Managed 8-Port 10/100 SwitchDGS-1210-24 Web Smart 24-Port Switch
DGS-3100-48 Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/SI

Reviews

Grade 
Winston C. 20/02/2018

Mr.

The quality is evident right from the time you place your order, to its timely arrival and unboxing. We are using this product in a D-Link DGS-3620 switch and there is no difference in performance when compared to the much more expensive proprietary product.

    Write your review !

    Write a review

    DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible Transceiver

    DEM-310GT D-Link Compatible Transceiver

    D-Link 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

    Write a review