GLC-SX-MMD Cisco Genuine transceiver View larger

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco Genuine transceiver

New

Genuine Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityCisco
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range-5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
F.O. 62.5/125 (OM1) Range275 Meters
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range1 Kilometer
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

More info

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment:

Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PSCisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-NCisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LLCisco WS-C3560-12PC-S
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-SCisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PCCisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFPCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL
Cisco A901-12-C-FT-DCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco SPA-10X1GE-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B
Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TSCisco Nexus 5000 N5KC5596UP-FA
Cisco WS-C3750G-12SCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
Cisco SPA-5X1GE-V2Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFPCisco 7600 76-ES+T-40G
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco A901-6CZ-F-D
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-LCisco WS-C2960+24PC-L
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3850-16XS
Cisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES2-48Cisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-SCisco N10-E0440
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-ACisco C6840-X-LE-40G
Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-DCisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco 4400 4321
Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-SCisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-SCisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+TSCisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
Cisco N10-S6100Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
Cisco 2960S-F24TS-LCisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SECisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TCisco WS-C3650-48PD
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GECisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco WS-C3560E-24TD
Cisco UCS-FI-E16UPCisco WS-C3560G-24TS
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco 4400 4431Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
Cisco C6880-XCisco WS-C3650-48PQ
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco WS-C2940-8TF-S
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11LCisco WS-C3560E-48PD
Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
Cisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco 7600 WS-SUP720
Cisco N10-S6200Cisco 7200 NPE-G2
Cisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE
Cisco 3845Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco A9KV-V2-DC-A
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
Cisco WS-C2960-24LC-SCisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TRCisco C6800-48P-SFP-XL
Cisco IE-3000-8TCCisco WS-C3560E-48TD
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco uBR7200-NPE-G2
Cisco 3925Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1001
Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-ACisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco IE-3000-4TC
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
Cisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco WS-C2960-48PST-S
Cisco 1941 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco A9KV-V2-AC
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-BCisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-SCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco SPA-2X1GECisco ME-3400-24TS-D
Cisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEXCisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-S
Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco WS-C3650-48TQ
Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-ECisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
Cisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LCCisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-ECisco 3000 WS-CBS3032-DEL (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-LCisco SPA-8X1GE
Cisco 2921Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L
Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco 3945
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3130G-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-L
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-PCisco 7600 76-ES+T-20G
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-S
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-ICisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco 2960S-F24TS-S
Cisco WS-C3560-24TSCisco SPA-10X1GE
Cisco WS-C3750-48PSCisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-LCisco A901-6CZ-F-A
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E
Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TR
Cisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-ICisco WS-C3750-48TS
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BCisco WS-C3750G-48TS
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco WS-C3560G-48PSCisco 2960S-F24PS-L
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco 2960S-F48TS-S
Cisco C6800-48P-SFPCisco WS-C2960-24TC-S
Cisco WS-C3560-8PCCisco WS-C2960+24LC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-LCisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-ECisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TSCisco A901-4-C-FT-D
Cisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco UCS-IOM-2208XP
Cisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-LCisco 7600-ES+40G3CXL
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-PCisco SPA-5X1GE
Cisco 4400 4331Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE
Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-LCisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L
Cisco 2951Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
Cisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco N20-I6584
Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQCisco ME-3400-24FS-A
Cisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco 2960S-F48FPS-L
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXLCisco MWR-2941-DC
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C3750-24WFS
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BCisco WS-C3750X-48T
Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GE
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S
Cisco A901-4C-F-DCisco IE-5000-16S12P
Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-ECisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S
Cisco 2960S-F48TS-LCisco 3825
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module
Cisco WS-C3750G-24PSCisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2T
Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-SCisco WS-C3650-24PD
Cisco WS-C3650-24TSCisco WS-C3560E-12SD
Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-X
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco WS-C2960-24PC-L
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-BCisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
Cisco CISCO892FW-K9Cisco 4400 4451-X
Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B
Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-ECisco 4900 WS-4928-10GE
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco RF ESR-HH-1GE
Cisco IE-2000U-4S-GCisco C6832-X-LE
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-PCisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-ECisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-X
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LLCisco WS-C3750E-24PD
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco WS-C3650-48TS
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TRCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQ
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-ICisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco C6824-X-LE-40G
Cisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFPCisco WS-C2960+48PST-L
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC
Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-TCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6SCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L
Cisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco 7300-NSE-150
Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-SCisco IE-3010-24TC
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C2960+48TC-L
Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFPCisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3650-48TD
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11
Cisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3CXLCisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E
Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-SCisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S
Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco 3000 WS-CBS3040-FSC
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3030-DELCisco 3700 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-MCisco 3900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 2360-48TD-SCisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco WS-C3560-48TS
Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-LCisco WS-C2960-8TC-S
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS
Cisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco WS-C3650-24PSCisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-ECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-LCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-ECisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L
Cisco A901-12C-F-DCisco WS-C3750-24TS
Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-LCisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco SPA-8X1GE-V2
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco WS-C2960-48PST-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
Cisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
Cisco 7201Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco 4900 WS-C4948
Cisco ME-3400-24TS-ACisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-BCisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PSCisco SPA-2X1GE-V2
Cisco WS-C3750-24PSCisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E
Cisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco WS-C3650-48PS
Cisco 2350-48TD-SD (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-SCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-LCisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-F
Cisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3560G-48TS
Cisco WS-C3650-48FSCisco WS-C3560E-24PD
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-ICisco A9KV-V2-DC-E
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXLCisco 7300 CISCO7301
Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-LCisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C2960+24TC-S
Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NMCisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
Cisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco ASA5500 SSM-4GE
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C3560G-24PSCisco WS-C3750G-48PS
Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-ECisco WS-C3750V2-24TS
Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172TQ
Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PSCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP
Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8SCisco C6800IA-48TD
Cisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco C6816-X-LE
Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFPCisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-SCisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE
Cisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L
Cisco WS-C3560-24PSCisco 2350-48TD-S
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-XCisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-LCisco IE 2000U-16TC-G
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CXLCisco WS-C3850-24XS
Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-SCisco CISCO892F-K9
Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-PCisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Cisco N10-E0600Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-LCisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8SCisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-GCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-LCisco WS-C3560-48PS
Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-ECisco 4400 4351

Reviews

Write a review

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco Genuine transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco Genuine transceiver

Genuine Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review