E1MG-LX-OM Brocade 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver View larger

E1MG-LX-OM Brocade 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

New

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityBrocade
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment:

ICX 6430
ICX 6450
ICX 7250
ICX 7450
ICX 6610
ICX 6650
ICX 7750
FastIron FCX
FastIron FSX Gen3
NetIron XMR/MLX
NetIron CES/CER/CER-RT
Brocade 6910
ServerIron ADX
VDX 6710
VDX 6720
VDX 6730
VDX 6740
VDX 6940
VDX 8770

Reviews

Write a review

E1MG-LX-OM Brocade 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

E1MG-LX-OM Brocade 1000BASE-LX compatible transceiver

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review