108873241 1000BASE-SX Avaya compatible transceiver View larger

108873241 1000BASE-SX Avaya compatible transceiver

New

Avaya 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityAvaya
ConnectionDual LC
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMNo
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Standard1000BASE-SX

More info

Avaya 108873241 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment:

Avaya C360
Avaya C460
Avaya G350
Avaya P130
Avaya P330-ML
Avaya W310

Reviews

Write a review

108873241 1000BASE-SX Avaya compatible transceiver

108873241 1000BASE-SX Avaya compatible transceiver

Avaya 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector

Write a review