SFP-1G-SX Arista Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX View larger

SFP-1G-SX Arista Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

New

Arista 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityArista
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

Reviews

Write a review

SFP-1G-SX Arista Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

SFP-1G-SX Arista Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

Arista 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review