SFP-10G-SR Arista Compatible Transceiver View larger

SFP-10G-SR Arista Compatible Transceiver

New

Arista 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityArista
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range300 meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard10GBASE-SR

Reviews

Write a review

SFP-10G-SR Arista Compatible Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR Arista Compatible Transceiver

Arista 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review