1AB187280065 Alcatel Lucent genuine refurbished transceiver View larger

1AB187280065 Alcatel Lucent genuine refurbished transceiver

New

Alcatel Lucent genuine SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 20km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support, refurbished.
Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

ManufacturerFinisar
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range20 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode

More info

Applications:

SONET OC-48 IR-1 / SDH STM S-16.1
SONET OC-12 SR / SDH STM I-4
SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
Gigabit Ethernet / 1x/2x Fibre Channel

Reviews

Write a review

1AB187280065 Alcatel Lucent genuine refurbished transceiver

1AB187280065 Alcatel Lucent genuine refurbished transceiver

Alcatel Lucent genuine SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 20km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support, refurbished.
Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Write a review