Corning Optitap to SC-APC test jumper

New

The Corning Optitap test jumper enables you to directly connect to optical power meters for quick in-field testing.

1F singlemode (OS2) jumper lead 2.9mm diameter. Terminated both ends with factory-terminated SC/APC connectors. Sheathed in LSZH.

More details

10 Items

39,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

More info

Optitap Test Jumpers permit rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures to allow testing of OptiSheath® MultiPort Terminals and OptiSheath® UCAO Terminals.

1F singlemode (OS2) jumper lead 2.9mm diameter. Terminated both ends with factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened SC/APC connectors. Sheathed in LSZH.

Available in lengths of 3 and 10 meters. Other lengths available on request

Reviews

Grade 
Matt W 24/11/2020

Mario

Perfecto. Tal el de la foto. Envío rapidísimo.

    Grade 
    John Creek 17/09/2020

    Nice product

    Just what I needed! Thanks

      Write your review !

      Write a review

      Corning Optitap to SC-APC test jumper

      Corning Optitap to SC-APC test jumper

      The Corning Optitap test jumper enables you to directly connect to optical power meters for quick in-field testing.

      1F singlemode (OS2) jumper lead 2.9mm diameter. Terminated both ends with factory-terminated SC/APC connectors. Sheathed in LSZH.

      Write a review