Corning Optitap to SC-APC test jumper

New

The Corning Optitap test jumper enables you to directly connect to optical power meters for quick in-field testing.

1F singlemode (OS2) jumper lead 2.9mm diameter. Terminated both ends with factory-terminated SC/APC connectors. Sheathed in LSZH.

More details

14 Items

39,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

More info

Optitap Test Jumpers permit rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures to allow testing of OptiSheath® MultiPort Terminals and OptiSheath® UCAO Terminals.

1F singlemode (OS2) jumper lead 2.9mm diameter. Terminated both ends with factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened SC/APC connectors. Sheathed in LSZH.

Available in lengths of 3, 5 and 10 meters. Other lengths available on request

Reviews

Grade 
Nacho 29/03/2021

Ok

Cable ok. Sin problemas. Gracias

    Grade 
    Pepe 16/03/2021

    Recomendado 100%

    Este cable cumple con lo que dice. Lo recomiendo. Gente amable y eficiente.

      Grade 
      Matt W 24/11/2020

      Mario

      Perfecto. Tal el de la foto. Envío rapidísimo.

        Grade 
        John Creek 17/09/2020

        Nice product

        Just what I needed! Thanks

          Write your review !

          Write a review

          Corning Optitap to SC-APC test jumper

          Corning Optitap to SC-APC test jumper

          The Corning Optitap test jumper enables you to directly connect to optical power meters for quick in-field testing.

          1F singlemode (OS2) jumper lead 2.9mm diameter. Terminated both ends with factory-terminated SC/APC connectors. Sheathed in LSZH.

          Write a review

          Customers who bought this product also bought: