Patch cord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST OM1

Patch cord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST OM1

€8.25

Patch cord Cable OM1 multimode fiber optic core ST-ST diameter / ferrule 62.5 / 125 with current regulations technical specification

Length

Description

Multimode fiber optic patch cord with core diameter / ferrule of  ST-ST connectors 62.5/125.It is available in simplex and duplex presentation with UPC or APC polished. Standard lengths are:

  • 0,5 meters
  • 1 meter
  • 2 meters
  • 3 meters
  • 4 meters
  • 5 meters
  • 6 meters
  • 7 meters
  • 8 meters
  • 9 meters
  • 10 meters
  • 15 meters
  • 20 meters
  • 25 meters
  • 30 meters
  • 35 meters
  • 40 meters
  • 45 meters
  • 50 meters
  • 60 meters
  • 70 meters
  • 80 meters
  • 90 meters
  • 100 meters

The cables are available in different configurations:

  • Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable OS2 9/125
  • Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM1 62.5 / 125
  • Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 50/125
  • Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 50/125 OM4

Typical conectorizaciones are:

  • LC
  • SC
  • Euro 2000
  • FC
  • ST
  • MU
  • MPO

Can not find the desired length or connectorization, please contact aand team by telephone, email or by completing a request explaining your suggestion to our contact section.

Product Details

Connection
ST-ST
Cable type
multimode-OM1

Attachments

Reviews (3)

3 Reviews

Fabricación especial muy rápida. 100% recomendado.
Matt Way
By ST on 11/20/2020

Hard to find customized leads with ST. Products received on time
Andy
By ST connector on 10/20/2020

Estos cables en distancias largas siempre han sido un quebradero
Pedro Salcedo
By Buena compra on 03/19/2020

Customers who bought this product also bought:

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site, we'll assume that you are happy with it.