Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC-7db View larger

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC 7dB

New

Attenuator for single mode fiber optic with SC connector and 7dB attenuation level

More details

14,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

ConnectionSC-SC
Attenuation7dB
Typemonomode

More info

Single-mode fiber attenuator that reduces the intensity of the optical signal to avoid receiver saturation.

The design of the attenuator is female-male, also known as "Buildout" and allows it to be connected directly to the equipment.

The attenuation value is 7dB and it operates in a wavelength range from 1240 nm to 1600 nm.

Reviews

Write a review

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC 7dB

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC 7dB

Attenuator for single mode fiber optic with SC connector and 7dB attenuation level

Write a review