Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC APC 1db View larger

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC APC 1db

New

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC APC 1db

More details

5 Items

14,00 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

ConnectionSC-APC
Attenuation5dB

More info

Singlemode fiber attenuator allow you to change the intensity of the signal to avoid saturation of the receptors. The design of the attenuator is female-male type, also known as "Buildout" and allows it to be connected directly to the computer. The attenuation value can be 1dB to 20dB in steps of 1dB. Each attenuator includes attenuation test and quality polished. The range is 1240nm to 1600nm.

Reviews

Write a review

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC APC 1db

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC APC 1db

Singlemode Fiber Optic attenuator SC APC 1db

Write a review