Multimode AdapterST Duplex View larger

Fiber Optic ST Duplex multimode adapter

New

ST to ST Adapter, Duplex, multimode, Beige Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Screws

More details

1,45 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

ConnectionST-ST
Typedoble
Fiber optic typeMultimode

More info

The ST adaptors from Cables24.com allow the accurate ST connectors alignment without compromising light continuity.
They fix and ensure secure connectors having no disconnections. Cables24.com SC Adapters are manufactured in accordance with the requirements of IEC, and

ANSI/TIA/EIA. They are designed with bronze sleeve or zirconia ceramic depending on the application. Used for high density applications.


Construction Materials  
Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Mode: Multimode
Material Type: Thermoplastic
   
General Specifications  
Interface: ST
Body Style: Duplex
Interface Feature: Standard
Color: Beige
Total Ports, quantity: 2

Reviews

Write a review

Fiber Optic ST Duplex multimode adapter

Fiber Optic ST Duplex multimode adapter

ST to ST Adapter, Duplex, multimode, Beige Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Screws

Write a review