Multimode AdapterSC Duplex View larger

Fiber Optic SC Duplex multimode adapter

New

SC to SC Adapter, Duplex, multimode, Beige Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange

More details

1,90 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

More info

The SC adaptors from Cables24.com allow the accurate SC connectors alignment without compromising light continuity.
They fix and ensure secure connectors having no disconnections. Cables24.com SC Adapters are manufactured in accordance with the requirements of IEC, and ANSI/TIA/EIA. They are designed with bronze sleeve or zirconia ceramic depending on the application. Used for high density applications.

Construction Materials  
Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Mode: Multimode
Material Type: Thermoplastic
   
General Specifications  
Interface: SC
Body Style: Duplex
Interface Feature: Standard
Color: Blue
Total Ports, quantity: 2

Reviews

Write a review

Fiber Optic SC Duplex multimode adapter

Fiber Optic SC Duplex multimode adapter

SC to SC Adapter, Duplex, multimode, Beige Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange

Write a review

Customers who bought this product also bought: