Fiber Optic LC/APC Duplex Singlemode adapter View larger

Fiber Optic LC/APC Duplex Singlemode adapter

New

LC/APC to LC/APC Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Green Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange

More details

300 Items

1,25 €

Can not find the configuration or the desired product ?

Request info

Data sheet

ConnectionLC/APC
Cable typeSinglemode

More info

The LC/APC adaptors from Cables24.com allow the accurate LC connectors alignment without compromising light continuity.
They fix and ensure secure connectors having no diLConnections. Cables24.com LC Adapters are manufactured in accordance with the requirements of IEC, and

ANSI/TIA/EIA. They are designed with bronze sleeve or zirconia ceramic depending on the application. Used for high density applications.


Construction Materials  
Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Material Type: Thermoplastic
   
General Specifications  
Interface: LC/APC
Body Style: Duplex
Interface Feature: Standard
Color: Green
Total Ports, quantity: 2

Reviews

Write a review

Fiber Optic LC/APC Duplex Singlemode adapter

Fiber Optic LC/APC Duplex Singlemode adapter

LC/APC to LC/APC Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Green Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange

Write a review