Singlemode fiber optic SC/APC-SC/APC Duplex adaptor

New

Singlemode fiber optic SC/APC-SC/APC Duplex adaptor
Fix and ensure secure connectors have no disconnections. Ceramic sleeve inside.
Resistant plastic housing, colour green.
Manufactured under the Telcordia, IEC and ANSI / TIA / EIA standards.

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

ConnectionSC/APC-SC/APC
Fiber optic typeSingle mode

More info

The SC adaptors from Cables24.com allow the accurate SC connectors alignment without compromising light continuity.
They fix and ensure secure connectors having no disconnections. Cables24.com SC Adapters are manufactured in accordance with the requirements of IEC, ANSI/TIA/EIA and Telcordia standards. They are designed with bronze sleeve or zirconia ceramic depending on the application. Used for high density applications.

Reviews

Write a review

Singlemode fiber optic SC/APC-SC/APC Duplex adaptor

Singlemode fiber optic SC/APC-SC/APC Duplex adaptor

Singlemode fiber optic SC/APC-SC/APC Duplex adaptor
Fix and ensure secure connectors have no disconnections. Ceramic sleeve inside.
Resistant plastic housing, colour green.
Manufactured under the Telcordia, IEC and ANSI / TIA / EIA standards.

Write a review