JD118B HP compatible transceiver View larger

JD118B HP compatible transceiver

New

HP 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityHP
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range550 Meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard1000BASE-SX

More info

HP JD118B is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment:

HPE 12900
HPE 5920
HPE 1910
HPE 6600 Router
HPE 5930
HPE 8800 Router
HPE MSR4000
HPE MSR50
HPE 5900
HPE 5500 EI
HPE 10500
HPE MSR1000
HPE 7900
HPE 5500 HI
HPE 7500
HPE 5830
HPE 12500
HPE 1420
HPE MSR20
HPE MSR3000
HPE 11900
HPE 5800
HPE MSR2000
HPE MSR20-1x
HPE 5820
HPE HSR6600 Router
HPE 1920
HPE HSR6800 Router
HPE 5700
HPE MSR30

Reviews

Write a review

JD118B HP compatible transceiver

JD118B HP compatible transceiver

HP 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review