J9151A HP compatible transceiver View larger

J9151A HP compatible transceiver

New

HP compatible transceiver X132 10Gb SFP+ LR module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityHP
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard10GBASE-LR

More info

HP J9151A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment:

HPE 3800
HPE 1420
HPE 5400R
HPE 3500 yl
HPE 2920HPE 2530
HPE 1950

Reviews

Write a review

J9151A HP compatible transceiver

J9151A HP compatible transceiver

HP compatible transceiver X132 10Gb SFP+ LR module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review