J9150A HP compatible transceiver View larger

J9150A HP compatible transceiver

New

HP compatible transceiver X132 10Gb SFP+ 10GBASE-SR module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityHP
ConnectionDual LC
TypeSFP+
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength850nM
RX Wavelength850nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. 50/125 (OM3) Range300 meters
Fiber optic typeMultimode
Standard10GBASE-SR

More info

HP J9150A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment:

HPE 3800
HPE 1420
HPE 5400R
HPE 3500 yl
HPE 2920HPE 2530
HPE 1950

Reviews

Write a review

J9150A HP compatible transceiver

J9150A HP compatible transceiver

HP compatible transceiver X132 10Gb SFP+ 10GBASE-SR module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review