GLC-LH-SMD Cisco compatible transceiver View larger

GLC-LH-SMD Cisco compatible transceiver

New

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

More details

Request budget

Data sheet

CompatibilityCisco
ConnectionDual LC
ROHS CompliantYes
TX Wavelength1310nM
RX Wavelength1310nM
DDM/DOMYes
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
F.O. SM (OS2) Range10 Kilometers
Fiber optic typeSingle mode
Standard1000BASE-LX

More info

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment:

Cisco 2960S-F24TS-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GE
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C2960+24LC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-LCisco 4900 WS-C4948
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TCCisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TSCisco 3925
Cisco WS-C3560G-24PSCisco WS-C3850-16XS
Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-S
Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-ECisco WS-C3750X-12S
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-LCisco WS-C3750V2-48PS
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-ICisco A901-4-C-FT-D
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-PCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco WS-C2960-24PC-S
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-LCisco C6800IA-48FPDR
Cisco A901-6CZ-F-DCisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLCisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B
Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CXLCisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C3560G-24TSCisco WS-C3650-24PD
Cisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRECisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEX
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-SCisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-ICisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco 2960S-F48TS-L
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-ECisco C6816-X-LE
Cisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco WS-C3750X-48T
Cisco CRS-FCC-SC-22GECisco 7600-ES+40G3C
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco SPA-10X1GE
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-B
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 5000 N5KC5596UP-FA
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-LCisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-LCisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-SCisco 1941 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-LCisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-S
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GCisco WS-C2960+24TC-S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco 2960S-F48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco MWR-2941-DC
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-LCisco WS-C3560X-48T
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
Cisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco WS-C3750E-24PD
Cisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-ECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PCCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR-9000V-24-A
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXLCisco WS-C3850-24XS
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco ASA5500 SSM-4GE
Cisco WS-C3650-24PSCisco A901-12-C-FT-D
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES2-48Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C3750-48TS
Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-LCisco WS-C3750G-48TS
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9Cisco WS-C2960-24LC-S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco N20-I6584
Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-SCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-ICisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-LCisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
Cisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C3560-24TS
Cisco ME-3400-24FS-ACisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Cisco C6832-X-LECisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TSCisco WS-C3650-48FQ
Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-ECisco WS-C3650-48FS
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-E
Cisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco WS-C2960-24TC-L
Cisco C6880-XCisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-ICisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-LCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQ
Cisco N10-E0600Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-ECisco 2921
Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002Cisco 4400 4331
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-BCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR
Cisco 4400 4451-XCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco WS-C3650-48PQ
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PSCisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco 2960S-F24TS-LCisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-LCisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-PCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP
Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GE
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SECisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-ACisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-X
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-BCisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E
Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-FCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9
Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-ECisco 7600 WS-SUP720
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco WS-C3560-48PSCisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PSCisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-LCisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco C6800IA-48TDCisco 3100 WS-CBS-3130G-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco ASR-9000V-DC-E
Cisco IE-2000U-4S-GCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)
Cisco A9KV-V2-ACCisco WS-C3750-24PS
Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-ECisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3C
Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48Cisco 7200 NPE-G2
Cisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-SCisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+TSCisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TR
Cisco 4400 4321Cisco CRS-8-PRP-12G
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TRCisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-ECisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S
Cisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco A901-4C-F-D
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-PCisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LC
Cisco N10-S6100Cisco 2951
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-SCisco WS-C3750G-24PS
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-XCisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFPCisco WS-C3650-48TQ
Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-LCisco WS-C3560G-48TS
Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco 7201
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-X
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
Cisco IE-3000-4TCCisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco ME-3400G-12CS-A
Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-LCisco 4900 WS-4928-10GE
Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRECisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco ASR 1000 ASR1001
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-ECisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-ECisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco 3825Cisco RF ESR-HH-1GE
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LLCisco WS-C3560-8PC
Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9
Cisco IE-5000-16S12PCisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco CRS-8-PRP-6GCisco WS-C3850-48XS
Cisco IE-3000-8TCCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
Cisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
Cisco WS-C3560-24PSCisco 7300 CISCO7301
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
Cisco 7300-NSE-150Cisco SPA-2X1GE-V2
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco CISCO892F-K9
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
Cisco ME-3400-24TS-ACisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP
Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TCisco WS-C2960-8TC-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-TCisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8S
Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-SCisco WS-C2960-24PC-L
Cisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3650-24TS
Cisco CISCO892FW-K9Cisco 3700 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco WS-C3750G-12SCisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-40GCisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco SPA-5X1GE-V2
Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XPCisco WS-C2960C-8TC-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-C3560V2-24TS
Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-SCisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-LCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
Cisco 2360-48TD-SCisco WS-C2960+24LC-S
Cisco WS-C3750-24WFSCisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco WS-C3750G-48PS
Cisco WS-C3750-24TSCisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PCCisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
Cisco WS-C2940-8TF-SCisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQ
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E
Cisco N10-E0440Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q
Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-ECisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L
Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GECisco 4400 4431
Cisco 3845Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-C3750E-24TD
Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
Cisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco WS-C2960+48PST-S
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BFCisco SPA-2X1GE
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C3560-12PC-S
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172TQCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800-48P-SFPCisco WS-C2960+48PST-L
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFPCisco N10-S6200
Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E
Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-LCisco ME-3400G-12CS-D
Cisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3560E-12SD
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-SCisco SPA-5X1GE
Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-LCisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL
Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-GCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-MCisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL
Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S
Cisco CRS-16-RP-BCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001
Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink moduleCisco 7600 76-ES+T-20G
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C3750-48PSCisco WS-C3650-48PS
Cisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFPCisco C6824-X-LE-40G
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISACisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCisco UCS-FI-E16UP
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3032-DEL (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-ECisco 7600-ES+20G3C
Cisco SPA-10X1GE-V2Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP
Cisco A901-6CZ-F-ACisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S
Cisco SPA-8X1GE-V2Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
Cisco 4400 4351Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-ECisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Cisco 2960S-F48TS-SCisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
Cisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
Cisco C6840-X-LE-40GCisco WS-C3560G-48PS
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-NCisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600-ES+20G3CXL
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6SCisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-SCisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
Cisco SPA-8X1GECisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco 3945
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3650-48TS
Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SE
Cisco WS-C3560-48TSCisco A901-12C-F-D
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
Cisco IE-3010-24TCCisco ASR-9000V-DC-A</span>
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS

Reviews

Write a review

GLC-LH-SMD Cisco compatible transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD Cisco compatible transceiver

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support

Write a review